Inter Primary School (Senior) Tchoukball Championship

3rd SPH Foundation Inter Primary Schools (Senior) Championships 2014 National

23 May 2014 @ Junyuan Primary School

 

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Bedok West 3 3 0 0 9
2 Farrer Park 3 2 0 1 7
3 Qihua 3 1 0 2 5
4 Corporation 3 0 0 0 3

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Junyuan 3 3 1 0 8
2 Greendale 3 2 1 0 8
3 Pei Tong 3 1 0 2 5
4 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 3 0 0 3 3

Note: Junyaun ranks higher than Greendale based on their goal difference.

 

No. Boys Group C P W D L PTS
1 Mayflower 3 2 0 1 7
2 Beacon 3 2 0 1 7
3 Jiemin 3 1 0 2 5
4 Tampines North 3 1 0 2 5

Note: Mayflower ranks higher than Beacon based on their head to head results. Jiemin ranks higher than Tampines North based on their head to head results.

 

No. Boys Group D P W D L PTS
1 New Town 3 2 0 1 7
2 St Anthony's 3 2 0 1 7
3 Kong Hwa 3 1 0 2 5
4 Si Ling 3 1 0 2 5

Note: New Town ranks higher than St Anthony based on their head to head results. Kong Hwa ranks higher than Si Ling based on their head to head results.

 

No. Girls Group W P W D L PTS
1 Farrer Park 3 2 1 0 8
2 St Anthony's 3 2 0 1 7
3 Pei Tong 3 1 1 1 6
4 Tampines North 3 0 0 3 3

 

No. Girls Group X P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 3 3 0 0 9
2 Xishan 3 2 0 1 7
3 Admiralty 3 1 0 2 5
4 Corporation 3 0 0 3 3

 

No. Girls Group Y P W D L PTS
1 New Town 3 2 0 1 7
2 Bedok West 3 2 0 1 7
3 Mayflower 3 1 0 2 5
4 Balestier Hill 3 1 0 2 5

Note: New Town ranks higher than Bedok West based on their head to head results. Mayflower ranks higher than Balestier Hill based on their head to head results.

 

No. Girls Group Z P W D L PTS
1 East Coast 3 3 0 0 9
2 East Spring 3 2 0 1 7
3 Hougang 3 1 0 2 5
4 Gongshang 3 2 0 3 3

 

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
A1 Boys St Anthony's 11 9 Kong Hwa
A2 Boys Si Ling 30 0 New Town
A3 Boys Pei Tong 4 11 Junyuan
A4 Boys Pei Hwa Presbyterian 6 9 Greendale
A5 Boys Corporation 0 30 Farrer Park
A6 Boys Bedok West 10 5 Qihua
A7 Boys Junyuan 8 8 Greendale
A8 Boys Pei Hwa Presbyterian 6 11 Pei Tong
A9 Boys Farrer Park 9 5 Qihua
A10 Boys Corporation 0 30 Bedok West
A11 Boys Mayflower 10 8 Jiemin
A12 Boys Beacon 14 5 Tampines North
A13 Boys Kong Hwa 14 2 Si Ling
A14 Boys New Town 11 5 St Anthony's
A15 Boys Tampines North 13 10 Mayflower
A16 Boys Jiemin 8 11 Beacon
A17 Boys Junyuan 12 2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
A18 Boys Greendale 10 6 Pei Tong
C1 Boys Mayflower 9 7 Beacon
C2 Boys Jiemin 10 2 Tampines North
C3 Boys New Town 11 3 Kong Hwa
C4 Boys St Anthony's 12 8 Si Ling
C9 Boys Qihua 9 1 Corporation
C10 Boys St Anthony's 12 6 Farrer Park
A19 QF1 Bedok West 8 6 Beacon
A20 QF2 Farrer Park 16 14 Mayflower
A21 QF3 Junyuan 13 4 St Anthony's
A22 QF4 Greendale 9 6 New Town
A23 Semi 1 Bedok West 7 10 Junyuan
A24 Semi 2 Farrer Park 6 11 Greendale
B26 3rd/4th Farrer Park 5 9 Bedok West
A26 1st/2nd Junyuan 11 10 Greendale

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
B1 Girls Baleatier Hill 30 0 New Town
B2 Girls Mayflower 5 11 Bedok West
B3 Girls Hougang 5 12 East Coast
B4 Girls Gongshang 5 8 East Spring
B5 Girls Tampines North 5 7 Pei Tong
B6 Girls Farrer Park 12 10 St Anothy's
B7 Girls Admiralty 30 0 Corporation
B8 Girls Beacon 11 3 Xishan
B9 Girls Pei Tong 7 10 St Anthony's
B10 Girls Tampines North 3 10 Farrer Park
B11 Girls Admiralty 1 14 Beacon
B12 Girls Corporation 0 30 Xishan
B13 Girls St Anthony's 9 4 Tampines North
B14 Girls Farrer Park 7 7 Pei Tong
B15 Girls Bedok West 5 1 Balestier Hill
B16 Girls New Tong 7 3 Mayflower
B17 Girls East Coast 8 5 Gongshan
B18 Girls East Spring 8 7 Hougang
C5 Girls New Town 8 6 Bedok West
C6 Girls Mayflower 11 5 Balestier Hill
C7 Girls East Coast 10 5 East Spring
C8 Girls Gongshang 4 15 Hougang
C11 Girls Xishan 9 7 Admiralty
C12 Girls Beacon 15 4 Corporation
B19 QF1 Farrer Park 12 9 Bedok West
B20 QF2 St Anthony's 12 14 New Town
B21 QF3 Beacon 8 4 East Spring
B22 QF4 Xishan 2 8 East Coast
B23 Semi 1 Farrer Park 0 12 Beacon
B24 Semi 2 New Town 7 6 East Coast
B25 3rd/4th Farrer Park 9 5 East Coast
A26 1st/2nd Beacon 12 4 New Town

 

SPH Foundation Inter Primary Schools (Senior) Championships 2013

25-26 April 2013 @ Junyuan Primary School

 

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 3 3 0 0 6
2 Greendale 3 2 0 1 4
3 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 3 1 0 2 2
4 Innova 3 0 0 0 0

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Mayflower 3 3 0 0 6
2 Greenridge 3 2 0 1 4
3 Farrer Park 3 1 0 2 2
4 Evergreen 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Boys Group C P W D L PTS
1 Bedok West 3 2 1 0 5
2 St Anthony's 3 2 0 1 4
3 Tampines North 3 1 1 1 3
4 Qihua 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Boys Group D P W D L PTS
1 Junyuan 4 4 0 0 8
2 East Coast 4 3 0 1 6
3 Kheng Cheng 4 2 0 2 4
4 New Town 4 1 0 3 2
5 Admiralty 4 0 0 4 0

 

No. Girls Group P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 7 7 0 0 14
2 East Coast 7 5 0 2 10
3 New Town 7 4 1 2 9
4 St Anthony's 7 3 0 4 6
5 Bedok West 7 3 0 4 6
6 Tampines North 7 3 0 4 6
7 Greenridge 7 1 1 5 3
8 Marsiling 7 1 0 6 2

 

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Pei Hwa Presbyterian 4 6 Green Dale
2 Boys A Innova 0 14 Beacon
3 Boys A Green Dale 8 6 Innova
4 Boys A Beacon 9 2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
5 Boys A Beacon 10 2 Green Dale
6 Boys A Pei Hwa Presbyterian 13 4 Innova
7 Boys B Mayflower 8 1 Evergreen
8 Boys B Farrer Park 4 8 Greenridge
9 Boys B Evergreen 1 9 Farrer Park
10 Boys B Greenridge 6 12 Mayflower
11 Boys B Greenridge 14 1 Evergreen
12 Boys B Mayflower 7 6 Farrer Park
13 Boys C St Anthony's 9 10 Qihua
14 Boys C Tampines North 6 6 Bedok West
15 Boys C Qihua 1 12 Tampines North
16 Boys C Bedok West 11 6 St Anthony's
17 Boys C Bedok West 12 5 Qihua
18 Boys C St Anthony's 8 7 Tampines North
19 Boys D New Town 9 3 Admiralty
20 Boys D Kheng Cheng 8 9 East Coast
21 Boys D Admiralty 2 10 East Coast
22 Boys D New Town 9 12 Junyuan
23 Boys D East Coast 6 13 Junyuan
24 Boys D Admiralty 3 8 Kheng Cheng
25 Boys D Junyuan 8 5 Admiralty
26 Boys D Kheng Cheng 11 8 New Town
27 Boys D Junyuan 12 5 Kheng Cheng
28 Boys D East Coast 10 8 New Town
29 QF1 Beacon 11 5 St Anthony's
30 QF2 Mayflower 9 5 East Coast
31 QF3 Bedok West 10 8 Green Dale
32 QF4 Junyuan 13 6 Greenridge
33 Semi 1 Beacon 16 5 Mayflower
34 Semi 2 Bedok West 9 12 Junyuan
35 3rd/4th Mayflower 12 9 Bedok West
36 1st/2nd Beacon 13 3 Junyuan

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls St Anthony's 4 2 Marsiling
2 Girls Beacon 14 3 New town
3 Girls East Coast 6 4 Greenridge
4 Girls Bedok West 5 1 Tampines North
5 Girls East Coast 2 8 Beacon
6 Girls Greenridge 2 5 Bedok West
7 Girls St Anthony's 5 6 Tampines North
8 Girls Marsiling 6 5 New town
9 Girls Bedok West 4 8 East Coast
10 Girls Greenridge 5 6 St Anthony's
11 Girls New town 7 5 Tampines North
12 Girls Beacon 12 2 Marsiling
13 Girls Beacon 12 1 Greenridge
14 Girls Tampines North 7 2 Marsiling
15 Girls New town 8 7 East Coast
16 Girls St Anthony's 5 2 Bedok West
17 Girls Greenridge 9 8 Marsiling
18 Girls Bedok West 5 8 Beacon
19 Girls East Coast 8 6 Tampines North
20 Girls New town 7 4 St Anthony's
21 Girls Marsiling 6 8 Bedok West
22 Girls East Coast 7 5 St Anthony's
23 Girls Beacon 9 3 Tampines North
24 Girls New town 8 8 Greenridge
25 Girls Greenridge 4 5 Tampines North
26 Girls Marsiling 5 7 East Coast
27 Girls New town 7 4 Bedok West
28 Girls Beacon 8 0 St Anthony's

 

SPH Foundation Inter Primary Schools (Senior) Championships 2012

21-22 May 2012 @ St Anthony's Primary School

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 New Town 6 5 0 1 10
2 St Anthony's 6 5 0 1 10
3 Tampines North 6 4 1 1 9
4 Junyuan 6 2 2 2 6
5 St Gabriel's 6 2 1 3 5
6 Gongshan 6 1 0 5 2
7 Qihua 6 0 0 6 0

Remarks: New Town ranked higher due to head to head results.

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Mayflower 5 4 0 1 8
2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 5 3 1 1 7
3 East Spring 5 3 1 1 7
4 Kheng Cheng 5 2 1 2 5
5 Beacon 5 1 1 3 3
6 Bedok West 5 0 0 5 0

Remarks: Pei Hwa Presbyterian ranked higher due to head to head results.

 

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Tampines North 5 5 0 0 10
2 East Spring 5 4 0 1 8
3 St Anthony's 5 3 0 2 6
4 Bedok West 5 2 0 3 4
5 Beacon 5 1 0 4 1
6 Gongshan 5 0 0 5 1

 Remarks: Junyuan ranked higher due to better goal difference.

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Tampines North 10 0 Gongshan
2 Boys A New Town 12 4 Qihua
3 Boys A St Gabriel's 5 5 Junyuan
4 Boys A Gongshan 7 4 Qihua
5 Boys A Tampines North 5 5 Junyuan
6 Boys A New Town 10 7 St Anthony's
7 Boys A Qihua 2 6 Junyuan
8 Boys A Gongshan 6 8 St Anthony's
9 Boys A Tampines North 12 4 St Gabriel's
10 Boys A Junyuan 6 8 St Anthony's
11 Boys A Qihua 3 12 St Gabriel's
12 Boys A Gongshan 3 10 New Town
13 Boys A St Anthony's 9 6 St Gabriel's
14 Boys A Junyuan 5 8 New Town
15 Boys A Qihua 6 13 Tampines North
16 Boys A St Gabriel's 4 7 New Town
17 Boys A St Anthony's 8 7 Tampines North
18 Boys A Junyuan 6 4 Gongshan
19 Boys A New Town 6 10 Tampines North
20 Boys A St Gabriel's 9 6 Gongshan
21 Boys A St Anthony's 5 8 Qihua
22 Boys B Mayflower 5 8 East Spring
23 Boys B Beacon 5 8 Kheng Cheng
24 Boys B Bedok West 0 12 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
25 Boys B Kheng Cheng 5 10 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
26 Boys B East Spring 5 3 Bedok West
27 Boys B Mayflower 11 5 Beacon
28 Boys B Beacon 9 5 Bedok West
29 Boys B Kheng Cheng 8 12 Mayflower
30 Boys B East Spring 5 11 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
31 Boys B Bedok West 5 12 Mayflower
32 Boys B Pei Hwa Presbyterian 13 13 Beacon
33 Boys B Kheng Cheng 6 6 East Spring
34 Boys B East Spring 11 6 Beacon
35 Boys B Mayflower 10 9 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
36 Boys B Kheng Cheng 11 4 Bedok West
37 Semi 1 New Town     Pei Hwa Presbyterian
38 Semi 2 Mayflower     St Anthony's
39 3rd/4th St Anthony's 8 4 New Town
40 1st/2nd Pei Hwa Presbyterian 9 7 Mayflower

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls East Spring 9 5 Beacon
2 Girls Bedok West 3 5 St Anthony's
3 Girls Tampines North 10 4 Gongshang
4 Girls St Anthony's 11 3 Gongshang
5 Girls Beacon 2 11 Tampines North
6 Girls East Spring 7 3 Bedok West
7 Girls Beacon 6 4 Gongshang
8 Girls Bedok West 0 14 Tampines North
9 Girls St Anthony's 4 6 East Spring
10 Girls Tampines North 7 2 East Spring
11 Girls Gongshang 4 6 Bedok West
12 Girls St Anthony's 10 7 Beacon
13 Girls Beacon 6 10 Bedok West
14 Girls East Spring 12 4 Gongshang
15 Girls St Anthony's 5 13 Tampines North

 

 

2 April 2011 @ Pei Tong Primary School

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Mayflower 4 4 0 0 8
2 Park View 4 2 0 2 4
3 St Anthony's 4 2 0 2 4
4 Kheng Cheng 4 1 1 2 3
5 Junyuan 4 0 1 3 1

Remarks: Park View ranked higher due to head to head results.

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Tampines North 4 2 1 1 5
2 New Town 4 2 1 1 5
3 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 4 2 1 1 5
4 Qihua 4 2 0 2 4
5 East Spring 4 1 0 3 2

Remarks: Tampines North and New Town ranked higher due to head to head results.

 

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Park View 5 5 0 0 20
2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 5 4 0 1 8
3 East Spring 5 3 0 2 6
4 Tampines North 5 2 0 3 4
5 Junyuan 5 0 1 4 1
6 St Anthony's 5 0 1 4 1

 Remarks: Junyuan ranked higher due to better goal difference.

 

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Mayflower 9 4 Junyuan
2 Boys A St Anthony's 9 5 Kheng Cheng
3 Boys A Park View 4 8 Mayflower
4 Boys A Junyuan 7 7 Kheng Cheng
5 Boys A St Anthony's 6 13 Mayflower
6 Boys A Kheng Cheng 13 9 Park View
7 Boys A Junyuan 6 13 St Anthony's
8 Boys A Mayflower 13 7 Kheng Cheng
9 Boys A St Anthony's 10 12 Park View
10 Boys A Park View 13 6 Junyuan
11 Boys B Pei Hwa Presbyterian 13 3 East Spring
12 Boys B New Town 6 6 Tampines North
13 Boys B Qihua 10 8 Pei Hwa Presbyter 12ian
14 Boys B East Spring 7 6 Tampines North
15 Boys B New Town 6 12 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
16 Boys B Tampines North 9 8 Qihua
17 Boys B New Town 10 8 East Spring
18 Boys B Pei Hwa Presbyterian 4 8 Tampines North
19 Boys B Qihua 2 7 New Town
20 Boys B East Spring 7 9 Qihua
21 Semi 1 New Town 2 12 Mayflower
22 Semi 2 Tampines North 10 9 Park View
23 3rd/4th New Town 13 11 Park View
24 1st/2nd Mayflower 10 4 Tampines North

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls Park View 11  7 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
2 Girls Junyuan 2 6 East Spring
3 Girls St Anthony's 3 5 Tampines North
4 Girls Pei Hwa Presbyterian 10 3 Junyuan
5 Girls East Spring 8 4 St Anthony's
6 Girls Park View 8 6 Tampines North
7 Girls Pei Hwa Presbyterian 9 4 East Spring
8 Girls St Anthony's 5 9 Park View
9 Girls Tampines North 7 6 Junyuan
10 Girls East Spring 4 6 Park View
11 Girls St Anthony's 5 5 Junyuan
12 Girls Pei Hwa Presbyterian 7 4 Tampines North
13 Girls Park View 10 6 Junyuan
14 Girls East Spring 12 7 Tampines North
15 Girls Pei Hwa Presbyterian 10 4 St Anthony's