Inter School "C" Division Tchoukball Competition

21 October 2014 @ Bendemeer Sec Sch & Jurongville Sec Sch

23 October 2014 @ Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall

 

Standings - Group Stage (Day 1)

No. Boys Group @ Bendemeer P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 6 6 0 0 18
2 Ping Yi 6 5 0 1 16
3 Kent Ridge 6 4 0 2 14
4 Beatty 6 3 0 3 12
5 School of the Arts 6 2 0 4 10
6 Presbyterian High 6 1 0 5 8
7 Canberra 6 0 0 6 6

 

No. Boys Group @ Jurongville P W D L PTS
1 Greenridge 4 4 0 0 12
2 Jurongville 4 3 0 1 10
3 Regent 4 2 0 2 8
4 Yuhua 4 1 0 3 6
5 Fuhua 4 0 0 4 4

 

Standings - Top 8 Round 2 @ Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Jurongville 3 3 0 0 9
2 Ping Yi 3 2 1 0 8
3 Kent Ridge 3 0 2 1 5
4 Beatty 3 0 1 2 4

 

Note: Regent Secondary School ranked higher than Yuhua Secondary School based on their goal difference.

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 3 3 0 0 9
2 Greenridge 3 2 0 1 7
3 Regent 3 0 1 2 4
5 Yuhua 3 0 1 2 4

 

Standings - Final Standing 

No. Girls Group A P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 6 6 0 0 18
2 Ping Yi 6 5 0 1 16
3 Jurongville 6 4 0 2 14
4 MacPherson 6 3 0 3 12
5 School of the Arts 6 2 0 4 10
6 Yuhua 6 1 0 5 8
7 Canberra 6 0 0 6 6

 

Fixtures - 21 October 2014 Preliminaries @ Bendemeer Secondary School

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
A1 Boys   BTY 16 11 SOTA
A2 Boys   PHS 10 4 CSS
A3 Boys   KRS 10 13 PYS
A4 Boys   PYS 16 21 BDM
A5 Boys   KRS 16 14 BTY
A6 Boys   BDM 26 4 CSS
A7 Boys   SOTA 11 15 KRS
A8 Boys   BDM 18 7 PHS
A9 Boys   CSS 14 18 SOTA
A10 Boys   BDM 20 9 BTY
A11 Boys   PYS 21 16 PHS
B1 Boys   KTS 7 17 BDM
B2 Boys   SOTA 10 24 BDM
B3 Boys   BTY 16 5 CSS
B4 Boys   PHS 12 19 SOTA
B5 Boys   SOTA 11 21 PYS
B6 Boys   BTY 17 11 PHS
B7 Boys   CSS 8 15 PYS
B8 Boys   PYS 23 13 BTY
B9 Boys   PHS 10 14 KRS
B10 Boys   CSS 8 17 KRS

 

Fixtures - 21 October 2014 Preliminaries @ Jurongville Secondary School

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys   GSS 15 13 JVS
2 Boys   FHS 8 15 YHS
3 Boys   GSS 20 7 RGT
4 Boys   JVS 24 4 YHS
5 Boys   RGT 20 10 FHS
6 Boys   YHS 5 19 GSS
7 Boys   RGT 11 21 JVS
8 Boys   FHS 6 19 GSS
9 Boys   YHS 13 19 RGT
10 Boys   JVS 23 4 FHS

 

Fixtures - 23 October 2014 Round 2 @ Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
B21 Boys A JVS 20 17 PYS
A3 Boys A KRS 19 19 BTY
B5 Boys A PYS 17 17 KRS
A7 Boys A JVS 20 15 BTY
B10 Boys A KRS 17 20 JVS
B12 Boys A BTY 16 21 PYS

 

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
B1 Boys B YHS 3 26 BDM
A4 Boys B GSS 22 9 RGT
B8 Boys B BDM 27 8 RGT
A9 Boys B YHS 6 23 GSS
B14 Boys B RGT 15 15 YHS
a15 Boys B GSS 15 23 BDM

Fixtures - 23 October 2014 Finals (Boys) @ Choa chu Kang Sports Hall

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
A17 Boys SF1 JVS 11 18 GSS
B16 Boys SF2 BDM 21 17 PYS
B18 Boys 3rd/4th JVS 13 14 PYS
A19 Boys Final GSS 14 16 BDM

 

Fixtures - 23 October 2014 Group Matched (Girls) @ Choa Chu Kang Sports Hall

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
A1 Girls A YHS 8 16 SOTA
A2 Girls A PYS 14 12 JVS
A5 Girls A JVS 13 15 BDM
A6 Girls A MPS 19 4 YHS
A8 Girls A JVS 18 4 YHS
A10 Girls A SOTA 8 12 JVS
A11 Girls A CSS 5 20 PYS
A12 Girls A YHS 4 23 BDM
A13 Girls A CSS 2 16 JVS
A14 Girls A BDM 11 6 SOTA
A16 Girls A PYS 19 8 YHS
A18 Girls A YHS 17 8 CSS
B3 Girls A CSS 4 15 MPS
B4 Girls A SOTA 5 21 PYS
B6 Girls A BDM 13 6 PYS
B7 Girls A SOTA 18 6 CSS
B9 Girls A MPS 7 13 BDM
B11 Girls A MPS 19 3 SOTA
B13 Girls A PYS 11 8 MPS
B15 Girls A BDM 19 5 CSS
B17 Girls A JVS 14 11 MPS

 

18-19 October 2012 @ Bendemeer Secondary School

 

Standings - Group Stage (Day 1)

No. Group A Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Jurongville 5 5 0 0 10
2 Ping Yi 5 4 0 1 8
3 Regent 5 3 0 2 6
4 Chong Boon 5 2 0 3 4
5 Presbyterian High 5 1 0 4 2
6 Evergreen 5 0 0 5 0

 

No. Group B Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 5 5 0 0 10
2 Fairfield Methodist 5 4 0 1 8
3 St. Hilda's 5 3 0 2 6
4 Beatty 5 2 0 3 4
5 Hong Kah 5 1 0 4 2
6 MacPherson 5 0 0 5 0

 

Standings - Final Standing (Day 2)

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 5 5 0 0 10
2 Jurongville 5 4 0 1 8
3 Ping Yi 5 3 0 2 6
4 St. Hilda's 5 2 0 3 4
5 Chong Boon 5 1 0 4 2
6 MacPherson 5 0 0 5 0

 

Fixtures - Day 1 Group Matches (Boys)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Presbyterian High 6 12 Regent
3 Boys A Jurongville 19 3 Evergreen
5 Boys A Chong Boon 3 24 Ping Yi
7 Boys A Presbyterian High 5 19 Jurongville
9 Boys A Evergreen 8 16 Ping Yi
11 Boys A Regent 11 8 Chong Boon
13 Boys A Evergreen 11 13 Presbyterian High
15 Boys A Jurongville 24 9 Chong Boon
17 Boys A Regent 8 17 Ping Yi
19 Boys A Chong Boon 12 10 Presbyterian High
21 Boys A Ping Yi 10 19 Jurongville
23 Boys A Evergreen 12 19 Regent
25 Boys A Presbyterian High 9 20 Ping Yi
27 Boys A Regent 16 23 Jurongville
29 Boys A Evergreen 8 11 Chong Boon
2 Boys B MacPherson 4 16 St. Hilda's
4 Boys B Bendemeer 20 14 Beatty
6 Boys B Hong Kah 10 15 Fairfield Methodist
8 Boys B MacPherson 2 14 Bendemeer
10 Boys B Beatty 12 14 Bendemeer
12 Boys B St. Hilda's 17 9 Hong Kah
14 Boys B Beatty 17 7 MacPherson
16 Boys B Bendemeer 24 5 Hong Kah
18 Boys B St. Hilda's 16 17 Fairfield Methodist
20 Boys B Hong Kah 16 4 MacPherson
22 Boys B Fairfield Methodist 7 23 Bendemeer
24 Boys B Beatty 13 17 St. Hilda's
26 Boys B MacPherson 11 15 Fairfield Methodist
28 Boys B St. Hilda's 9 23 Bendemeer
30 Boys B Beatty 13 12 Hong Kah

Fixtures - Day 2 Finals (Boys)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
13 Boys SF1 Jurongville   23       14   Fairfield
14 Boys SF2 Bendemeer 23 9 Ping Yi
18 Boys 3rd/4th Fairfield 23 22 Ping Yi
19 Boys Final Jurongville 16 17 Bendemeer

 

Fixtures - Day 2 Group Matched (Girls)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls A Chong Boon 1 16 Bendemeer
2 Girls A St. Hilda's 6 13 Ping Yi
3 Girls A Jurongville 15 2 MacPherson
4 Girls A St. Hilda's 10 6 Chong Boon
5 Girls A Ping Yi 7 11 Jurongville
6 Girls A Bendemeer 13 1 MacPherson
7 Girls A Ping Yi 13 7 MacPherson
8 Girls A Chong Boon 7 9 Jurongville
9 Girls A Bendemeer 16 5 St. Hilda's
10 Girls A MacPherson 10 11 Chong Boon
11 Girls A Jurongville 15 8 St. Hilda's
12 Girls A Bendemeer 16 2 Ping Yi
15 Girls A Ping Yi 16 2 Chong Boon
16 Girls A St. Hilda's 13 5 MacPherson
17 Girls A Bendemeer 13 8 Jurongville

 

24-25 October 2011 @ Beatty Secondary School

Standings - Group Stage (Day 1)

No. Group A Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 3 3 0 0 6
2 Woodlands 3 2 0 1 4
3 Beatty 3 1 0 2 2
4 APS 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Group B Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Riverside 3 2 1 0 5
2 Outram 3 2 1 0 5
3 Swiss Cottage 3 1 0 2 2
4 KCP 3 0 0 3 0

Note: Riverside ranked higher after winning a playoff match with Outram.

 

No. Group C Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Ping Yi 3 3 0 0 6
2 Tanglin 3 2 0 1 4
3 Kent Ridge 3 1 0 2 2
4 Hong Kah 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Group D Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 3 3 0 0 6
2 St Hilda's 3 1 1 1 3
3 Sembawang 3 1 1 1 3
4 Evergreen 3 0 0 3 0

Note: St Hilda ranked higher with lesser goals conceded in the group.

 

Standings - 2nd Round Group Stage (Day 2)

No. Group X Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Jurongville 3 2 1 0 5
2 Ping Yi 3 2 0 1 4
3 St Hilda's 3 1 1 1 3
4 Outram 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Group Y Boys Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 3 3 0 0 6
2 Riverside 3 2 0 1 4
3 Woodlands 3 1 0 2 2
4 Tanglin 3 0 0 3 0

 

Standings - Group Stage (Day 2)

No. Group A Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Bendemeer 3 3 0 0 6
2 MacPherson 3 2 0 1 4
3 Jurongville 3 1 0 2 2
4 Tanglin 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Group B Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Ping Yi 3 3 0 0 6
2 St Hilda's 3 1 1 1 3
3 Cedar 3 1 1 1 3
4 Tanglin 3 0 0 3 0

 

Fixtures - Day 1 Group Matches (Boys)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Beatty    9      13   Woodlands
2 Boys A APS 3 15 Jurongville
9 Boys A Jurongville 18 5 Beatty
10 Boys A Woodlands 13 10 APS
17 Boys A Beatty 12 9 APS
18 Boys A Jurongville 15 9 Woodland
3 Boys B Swiss Cottage 13 9 KCP
4 Boys B Outram 14 14 Riverside
11 Boys B Riverside 14 7 Swiss Cottage
12 Boys B KCP 7 20 Outram
19 Boys B Swiss Cottage 9 12 Outram
20 Boys B Riverside 21 9 KCP
5 Boys C Tanglin 14 13 Kent Ridge
6 Boys C Hong Kah 6 15 Ping Yi
13 Boys C Ping Yi 19 8 Tanglin
14 Boys C Kent Ridge 18 6 Hong Kah
21 Boys C Tanglin 13 8 Hong Kah
22 Boys C Ping Yi 13 12 Kent Ridge
7 Boys D Sembawang 10 10 St Hilda's
8 Boys D Evergreen 5 17 Bendemeer
15 Boys D Bendemeer 22 4 Sembawang
16 Boys D St Hilda's 15 3 Evergreen
22 Boys D Sembawang 12 6 Evergreen
22 Boys D Bendemeer 15 8 St Hilda's

Fixtures - Day 2 Second Round Group Matches (Boys)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
26 Boys X Jurongville   23       7    Outram
30 Boys X Ping Yi 20 12 St Hilda's
36 Boys X St Hilda's 14 14 Jurongville
38 Boys X Outram 7 15 Ping Yi
44 Boys X Jurongville 18 13 Ping Yi
46 Boys X Outram 8 15 St Hilda's
32
Boys
Y Riverside 18 16 Woodlands
34 Boys Y Tanglin 10 26 Bendemeer
45 Boys Y Riverside 14 9 Tanglin
47 Boys Y Woodlands 12 22 Bendemeer
37 Boys Y Bendemeer 23 15 Riverside
39 Boys Y Woodlands 18 11 Tanglin

 

Fixtures - Day 2 Finals (Boys)

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
45 SF2 Bendemeer 22 16 Ping Yi
47 SF1 Jurongville 14 15 Riverside
37 3rd/4th Jurongville 21 14 Ping Yi
39 Final Riverside 15 21 Bendemeer

 

Fixtures - Day 2 Group Matched (Girls)

No. Category Group Team A Score  Team B
28 Girls A MacPherson   10      3  
APS
30 Girls A Bendemeer 17 10 Jurongville
36 Girls A Jurongville 10 17 MacPherson
38 Girls A APS 8 16 Bendemeer
44 Girls A MacPherson 10 18 Bendemeer
46 Girls A APS 4 15 Jurongville
32 Girls B Ping Yi 23 3 St Hilda's
34 Girls B Cedar 11 10 Tanglin
45 Girls B Tanglin 1 14 Ping Yi
47 Girls B St Hilda's 10 10 Cedar
37 Girls B Ping Yi 19 11 Cedar
39 Girls B St Hilda's 12 4 Tanglin

Fixtures - Day 2 Finals (Girls)

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 SF2 Bendemeer 17 6 St Hilda's
2 SF1 Ping Yi 18 17 MacPherson
3 3rd/4th St Hilda's 8 17 MacPherson
21 Final Bendemeer 12 15 Ping Yi