TBAS Inter CC Tchoukball Cup

2nd TBAS Inter CC Tchoukball Cup 2014

Sun, 22 June 2014 @ Henderson CC

Final Standing

No. Men P W D L PTS
1 Kampong Kembangan 7 7 0 0 21
2 Woodlands 7 6 0 1 19
3 Nee Soon East 7 5 0 2 17
4 Henderson 7 4 0 3 15
5 Kebun Baru 7 3 0 4 13
6 Tampines West 7 2 0 5 11
7 Choa Chu Kang 7 1 0 6 9
8 Yio Chu Kang 7 0 0 7 7

 

No. Women P W D L PTS
1 Woodlands 6 5 1 0 17
2 Kebun Baru 6 5 1 0 17
3 Henderson 6 4 0 2 14
4 Tampines East 6 3 0 3 12
5 Choa Chu Kang 6 2 0 4 10
6 Yio Chu Kang 6 1 0 5 8
7 Tampines West 6 0 0 6 6

Note: Woodlands rank higher based on total points scored.

Fixtures

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
A1 Men Chua Chu Kang 9 12 Woodlands
A2 Men Tampines West 7 19 Nee Soon East
A3 Men Kampong Kembangan 15 12 Henderson
A4 Men Yio Chu Kang 8 14 Kebun Baru
A5 Men Chua Chu Kang 10 16 Tampines West
A6 Men Woodlands 16 12 Nee Soon East
A7 Men Kampong Kembangan 18 12 Yio Chu Kang
A8 Men Henderson 15 8 Kebun Baru
A9 Men Chua Chu Kang 8 15 Nee Soon East
A10 Men Woodlands 16 13 Tampines West
A11 Men Kampong Kembangan 22 11 Kebun Baru
A12 Men Henderson 15 11 Yio Chu Kang
A13 Men Chua Chu Kang 7 15 Kampong Kembangan
A14 Men Woodlands 15 11 Henderson
A15 Men Tampines West 15 11 Yio Chu Kang
A16 Men Nee Soon East 18 10 Kebun Baru
A17 Men Henderson 15 7 Chua Chu Kang
A18 Men Woodlands 14 15 Kampong Kembangan
A19 Men Nee Soon East 14 10 Yio Chu Kang
A20 Men Kebun Baru 13 10 Tampines West
A42 Men Yio Chu Kang 11 13 Chua Chu Kang
A43 Men Kebun Baru 10 12 Woodlands
A44 Men Tampines West 5 18 Kampong Kembangan
A45 Men Nee Soon East 21 10 Henderson
A46 Men Kebun Baru 13 9 Chua Chu Kang
A47 Men Yio Chu Kang 6 13 Woodlands
A48 Men Tampines West 9 12 Henderson
A49 Men Nee Soon East 15 17 Kampong Kembangan

 

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
A21 Women Kebun Baru 10 4 Choa Chu Kang
A22 Women Tampines East 7 10 Henderson
A23 Women Woodlands 11 4 Tampines West
A24 Women Choa Chu Kang 7 10 Henderson
A25 Women Kebun Baru 9 6 Tampines West
A26 Women Tampines East 13 4 Yio Chu Kang
A27 Women Henderson 12 5 Tampines West
A28 Women Choa Chu Kang 8 10 Yio Chu Kang
A29 Women Kebun Baru 11 11 Woodlands
A30 Women Tampines West 8 10 Yio Chu Kang
A31 Women Henderson 7 9 Woodlands
A32 Women Choa Chu Kang 5 8 Tampines East
A33 Women Yio Chu Kang 6 10 Woodlands
A34 Women Tampines West 3 11 Tampines East
A35 Women Henderson 5 14 Kebun Baru
A36 Women Woodlands 16 5 Tampines East
A37 Women Yio Chu Kang 4 13 Kebun Baru
A38 Women Tampines West 4 10 Choa Chu Kang
A39 Women Tampines East 8 12 Kebun Baru
A40 Women Woodlands 14 7 Choa Chu Kang
A41 Women Yio Chu Kang 4 12 Henderson

 

1st TBAS Inter CC Tchoukball Cup 2013

Sat-Sun, 24 Mar 2013 @ Tampines West CC

Final Standing

No. Men P W D L PTS
1 Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 6 5 1 0 11
2 Woodlands YGOS 6 4 1 1 9
3 Nee Soon East Achievers 6 4 0 2 8
4 Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 6 4 0 2 8
5 Kebun Baru Genesis 6 2 0 4 6
6 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors 6 1 0 5 2
7 Tampines East Shooting Star 6 0 0 6 0

 

No. Women P W D L PTS
1 Kebun Baru Genesis 4 4 0 0 8
2 Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 4 3 0 1 6
3 Woodlands YGOS 4 2 0 2 4
4 Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 4 1 0 3 2
5 Tampines East Shooting Star 4 0 0 4 0

Fixtures

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
M1 Men Woodlands YGOS 15 8 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
M2 Men Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 12 17 Nee Soon East Achievers
M3 Men Tampines East Shooting Star 6 17 Kampung Kembangan Freakshow
M4 Men Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors 9 11 Kebun Baru Genesis
M5 Men Nee Soon East Achievers 14 16 Woodlands YGOS
M6 Men Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 21 5 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
M7 Men Nee Soon East Achievers 13 14 Kampung Kembangan Freakshow
M8 Men Kebun Baru Genesis 14 6 Tampines East Shooting Star
M9 Men Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors 8 19 Nee Soon East Achievers
M10 Men Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 17 6 Tampines East Shooting Star
M11 Men Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 13 11 Kebun Baru Genesis
M12 Men Nee Soon East Achievers 17 10 Tampines East Shooting Star
M13 Men Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 21 10 Kebun Baru Genesis
M14 Men Woodlands YGOS 15 8 Tampines East Shooting Star
M15 Men Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 15 11 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
M16 Men Woodlands YGOS 15 17 Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners
M17 Men Tampines East Shooting Star 5 15 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
M18 Men Kebun Baru Genesis 12 17 Nee Soon East Achievers
M19 Men Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 15 15 Woodlands YGOS
M20 Men Kebun Baru Genesis 10 15 Woodlands YGOS
M21 Men Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 20 13 Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners

 

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
W1 Women Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 11 14 Kebun Baru Genesis
W2 Women Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 12 7 Woodlands YGOS
W3 Women Woodlands YGOS 7 11 Kebun Baru Genesis
W4 Women Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 14 2 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
W5 Women Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 10 10 Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners
W6 Women Kebun Baru Genesis 16 2 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
W7 Women Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors 6 15 Kampung Kembangan Freakshow
W8 Women Woodlands YGOS 14 8 Tampines West Tchoukball Warriors
W9 Women Kampung Kembangan Freakshow 8 13 Woodlands YGOS
W10 Women Paya Lebar Kovan Crossrunners 11 14 Kebun Baru Genesis